Date |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Venue |
Referee |
|
WLGFA 2022 U16 C Championship Finals |
Final
|
WLGFA 2022 U16 C Championship Finals
|
|
14 May, 2022 3:15pm
|
Portlaw / Ballyduff
14 May, 2022 3:15pm
|
|
4:3 |
v |
9:10 |
|
Shamrocks
|
Cappoquin |
Gavin Whelan |
|
WLGFA 2022 U14 C Championship |
|
WLGFA 2022 U14 C Championship
|
|
11 May, 2022 7:00pm
|
Old Parish
11 May, 2022 7:00pm
|
|
0:1 |
v |
2:11 |
|
Shamrocks
|
An Seanphobal |
Timmy Organ |
|
WLGFA 2022 U16 C Championship Finals |
Semi-final 2
|
WLGFA 2022 U16 C Championship Finals
|
|
9 May, 2022 7:00pm
|
Shamrocks
9 May, 2022 7:00pm
|
|
5:7 |
v |
1:7 |
|
Ballyduff Upper
|
Knockanore |
Joe Salmon |
|
WLGFA 2022 Adult League Division 4 |
|
WLGFA 2022 Adult League Division 4
|
|
8 May, 2022 10:00am
|
Ballysaggart
8 May, 2022 10:00am
|
|
3:11 |
v |
12:11 |
|
Shamrocks
|
Ballysagart |
Padraig Nolan |
|
WLGFA 2022 U14 C Championship |
|
WLGFA 2022 U14 C Championship
|
|
27 Apr, 2022 7:00pm
|
Shamrocks
27 Apr, 2022 7:00pm
|
|
3:7 |
v |
2:5 |
|
Ballyduff Upper
|
Knockanore |
|
|
WLGFA 2022 U16 C Championship |
|
WLGFA 2022 U16 C Championship
|
|
18 Apr, 2022 7:00pm
|
St Patrick's
18 Apr, 2022 7:00pm
|
|
4:6 |
v |
2:7 |
|
Shamrocks
|
Kilgobnet |
|
|
11 Apr, 2022 7:00pm
|
Shamrocks
11 Apr, 2022 7:00pm
|
|
5:8 |
v |
3:6 |
|
Ballyduff Upper
|
Knockanore |
Joe Salmon |
|
WLGFA 2022 Adult League Division 4 |
|
WLGFA 2022 Adult League Division 4
|
|
10 Apr, 2022 11:00am
|
St Oliver's
10 Apr, 2022 11:00am
|
|
3:5 |
v |
3:4 |
|
Shamrocks
|
St Oliver's |
Padraig Nolan |
|
WLGFA 2022 U16 C Championship |
|
WLGFA 2022 U16 C Championship
|
|
4 Apr, 2022 7:00pm
|
Portlaw / Ballyduff
4 Apr, 2022 7:00pm
|
|
5:4 |
v |
5:12 |
|
Shamrocks
|
Ballyduff Lower |
Tony Larkin |
|
WLGFA 2022 Adult League Division 4 |
|
WLGFA 2022 Adult League Division 4
|
|
3 Apr, 2022 11:00am
|
Shamrocks
3 Apr, 2022 11:00am
|
|
6:11 |
v |
2:12 |
|
Comeragh Rangers LGFC
|
Knockanore |
Padraig Nolan |
|
WLGFA 2022 U16 C Championship |
|
WLGFA 2022 U16 C Championship
|
|
28 Mar, 2022 7:00pm
|
Shamrocks
28 Mar, 2022 7:00pm
|
|
8:13 |
v |
7:6 |
|
Old Parish
|
Knockanore |
Jim Daly |
|
WLGFA 2022 Adult League Division 4 |
|
WLGFA 2022 Adult League Division 4
|
|
27 Mar, 2022 11:00am
|
Shamrocks
27 Mar, 2022 11:00am
|
|
0:4 |
v |
10:18 |
|
Stradbally
|
Knockanore |
Jim Daly |
|
20 Mar, 2022 11:00am
|
Ardmore / Clashmore
20 Mar, 2022 11:00am
|
|
4:6 |
v |
7:9 |
|
Shamrocks
|
Clashmore |
Larry Power |
|
Waterford LGFA Junior B Championship WLGFA Junior B Championship |
|
Waterford LGFA Junior B Championship WLGFA Junior B Championship
|
|
24 Oct, 2021 11:00am
|
Shamrocks
24 Oct, 2021 11:00am
|
|
7:7 |
v |
1:4 |
|
Old Parish
|
Knockanore |
|
|
17 Oct, 2021 11:00am
|
Kilrossanty Brickey's LGFC
17 Oct, 2021 11:00am
|
|
2:7 |
v |
4:9 |
|
Shamrocks
|
|
|
|
WLGFA U13 League WLGFA U13 Div 3 |
|
WLGFA U13 League WLGFA U13 Div 3
|
|
16 Oct, 2021 12:00pm
|
Shamrocks
16 Oct, 2021 12:00pm
|
|
1:9 |
v |
0:1 |
|
Dún Garbhan
|
Knockanore |
|
|
Waterford LGFA U15 League WLGFA U15 Div 3 |
|
Waterford LGFA U15 League WLGFA U15 Div 3
|
|
16 Oct, 2021 10:45am
|
Shamrocks
16 Oct, 2021 10:45am
|
|
7:3 |
v |
3:6 |
|
Ballyduff Lower
|
Knockanore |
|
|
Waterford LGFA Junior B Championship WLGFA Junior B Championship |
|
Waterford LGFA Junior B Championship WLGFA Junior B Championship
|
|
10 Oct, 2021 11:00am
|
Shamrocks
10 Oct, 2021 11:00am
|
|
8:7 |
v |
2:6 |
|
Stradbally
|
Knockanore |
|
|
WLGFA U13 League WLGFA U13 Div 3 |
|
WLGFA U13 League WLGFA U13 Div 3
|
|
9 Oct, 2021 12:00pm
|
Stradbally
9 Oct, 2021 12:00pm
|
|
0:11 |
v |
1:15 |
|
Shamrocks
|
Stradbally |
|
|
Waterford LGFA U15 League WLGFA U15 Div 3 |
|
Waterford LGFA U15 League WLGFA U15 Div 3
|
|
9 Oct, 2021 10:45am
|
Erin's Own
9 Oct, 2021 10:45am
|
|
6:7 |
v |
8:13 |
|
Shamrocks
|
Williamstown |
|
|