Date |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Venue |
Referee |
|
WLGFA 2022 Adult Championship Junior B/C |
|
WLGFA 2022 Adult Championship Junior B/C
|
|
7 Aug, 2022 10:00am
|
Shamrocks
7 Aug, 2022 10:00am
|
|
5:6 |
v |
0:4 |
|
Old Parish
|
Knockanore |
Jim Daly |
|
WLGFA 2022 U13 League Div 5 |
|
WLGFA 2022 U13 League Div 5
|
|
3 Aug, 2022 6:30pm
|
Shamrocks
3 Aug, 2022 6:30pm
|
|
1:4 |
v |
2:8 |
|
Dún Garbhan
|
Knockanore |
Padraig Nolan |
|
27 Jul, 2022 8:00pm
|
Kilrossanty Brickey's LGFC
27 Jul, 2022 8:00pm
|
|
1:3 |
v |
8:3 |
|
Shamrocks
|
Leamybrien |
Robbie Buckley |
|
WLGFA 2022 U12 Dev League Group 4 |
|
WLGFA 2022 U12 Dev League Group 4
|
|
25 Jul, 2022 6:30pm
|
Old Parish
25 Jul, 2022 6:30pm
|
|
|
v |
|
|
Shamrocks
|
An Seanphobal |
Joe Salmon |
|
WLGFA 2022 U15 League Division 3 |
|
WLGFA 2022 U15 League Division 3
|
|
20 Jul, 2022 7:00pm
|
Shamrocks
20 Jul, 2022 7:00pm
|
|
2:9 |
v |
0:3 |
|
Kilrossanty Brickey's LGFC
|
Knockanore |
Joe Salmon |
|
WLGFA 2022 Minor C Championship |
|
WLGFA 2022 Minor C Championship
|
|
18 Jul, 2022 7:00pm
|
Ballyduff Upper
18 Jul, 2022 7:00pm
|
|
3:10 |
v |
2:12 |
|
Shamrocks
|
Ballyduff Upper |
Robbie Buckley |
|
WLGFA 2022 Adult Championship Junior B/C |
|
WLGFA 2022 Adult Championship Junior B/C
|
|
17 Jul, 2022 11:00am
|
Ballysaggart
17 Jul, 2022 11:00am
|
|
2:10 |
v |
7:10 |
|
Shamrocks
|
Ballysagart |
Padraig Nolan |
|
10 Jul, 2022 11:00am
|
Shamrocks
10 Jul, 2022 11:00am
|
|
8:14 |
v |
0:3 |
|
Kilmacthomas
|
Knockanore |
Joe Salmon |
|
WLGFA 2022 U12 Dev League Group 3 |
|
WLGFA 2022 U12 Dev League Group 3
|
|
27 Jun, 2022 7:00pm
|
Portlaw / Ballyduff
27 Jun, 2022 7:00pm
|
|
|
v |
|
|
Shamrocks
|
Ballyduff Lower |
Robert Grace |
|
20 Jun, 2022 7:00pm
|
Shamrocks
20 Jun, 2022 7:00pm
|
|
|
v |
|
|
Erin's Own
|
Knockanore |
Jim Daly |
|
WLGFA 2022 U12 Dev League Group 4 |
|
WLGFA 2022 U12 Dev League Group 4
|
|
15 Jun, 2022 7:00pm
|
Shamrocks
15 Jun, 2022 7:00pm
|
|
|
v |
|
|
Gaultier
|
Knockanore |
Padraig Murphy |
|
WLGFA 2022 U14 C Championship Finals |
Semi-final 1
|
WLGFA 2022 U14 C Championship Finals
|
|
13 Jun, 2022 6:30pm
|
St Oliver's
13 Jun, 2022 6:30pm
|
|
5:9 |
v |
2:4 |
|
Shamrocks
|
Ballinameela |
Thomas Walsh |
|
WLGFA 2022 U12 Dev League Group 4 |
|
WLGFA 2022 U12 Dev League Group 4
|
|
8 Jun, 2022 7:00pm
|
Shamrocks
8 Jun, 2022 7:00pm
|
|
|
v |
|
|
Ballyduff Upper
|
Knockanore |
Patrick Smith |
|
3 Jun, 2022 7:00pm
|
Kilmacthomas
3 Jun, 2022 7:00pm
|
|
|
v |
|
|
Shamrocks
|
Kilmacthomas |
Brian Cuddihy |
|
WLGFA 2022 U14 C Championship |
|
WLGFA 2022 U14 C Championship
|
|
30 May, 2022 6:30pm
|
St Oliver's
30 May, 2022 6:30pm
|
|
5:19 |
v |
4:3 |
|
Shamrocks
|
Ballinameela |
Padraig Nolan |
|
27 May, 2022 8:30pm
|
Clashmore / Kinsalebeg
27 May, 2022 8:30pm
|
|
10:9 |
v |
2:6 |
|
Shamrocks
|
Clashmore |
Stephen Fitzgerald |
|
WLGFA 2022 U12 Dev League Group 4 |
|
WLGFA 2022 U12 Dev League Group 4
|
|
25 May, 2022 7:00pm
|
Shamrocks
25 May, 2022 7:00pm
|
|
|
v |
|
|
Abbeyside
|
Knockanore |
Jim Daly |
|
WLGFA 2022 U14 C Championship |
|
WLGFA 2022 U14 C Championship
|
|
23 May, 2022 8:15pm
|
Shamrocks
23 May, 2022 8:15pm
|
|
1:8 |
v |
1:5 |
|
Dún Garbhan
|
Knockanore |
John Ahern |
|
WLGFA 2022 Adult League Division 4 Finals |
Final
|
WLGFA 2022 Adult League Division 4 Finals
|
|
22 May, 2022 11:00am
|
St Oliver's
22 May, 2022 11:00am
|
|
4:8 |
v |
5:8 |
|
Shamrocks
|
Cappoquin |
John Ahern |
|
15 May, 2022 10:30am
|
Shamrocks
15 May, 2022 10:30am
|
|
7:13 |
v |
3:8 |
|
Ardmore / Clashmore
|
Knockanore |
Larry Power |
|